Saffron Striders Championship 2017

The 2016 Championship table is available here.

New - 26 Sep 17: Club Trail, Pleshy Half and marathon results added.
RACES/POINTS
RANK STRIDER M 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 Bonus Total
1Alan Jones63.2567.8067.8267.8366.9170.6773.3855.6156.9380615
2Tony Bacon51.9574.7173.8774.8275.4576.7874.6960562
3Neil Halls61.6760.5261.3861.3061.8564.0461.5870502
4Joe Hall67.3167.2168.0970.9172.7068.4380495
5Mark Fitzhenry66.2165.3363.7765.2168.7252.7870452
6James Hewlett65.9866.0366.6767.8068.8644.3470450
7Ian MacDougall80.2680.5280.9781.4284.5540448
8Mark Thackstone62.1158.8561.2661.6067.2462.0570443
9Lisa Plumb57.0557.7355.6956.7258.1639.2857.7360442
10Robert Shaw64.4760.9566.2359.9361.5367.9550431
11Jason Coles51.0156.5356.1157.1057.6536.1457.1550422
12Andy Bryant63.9466.2167.4170.3570.7329.6350418
13Guy Tremayne57.9857.3758.2457.1662.2562.9960416
14Matthew Billis62.2668.4266.7568.6369.3164.4410410
15Mark Coutts66.0065.8167.1866.3548.7570384
16Helen Hewlett62.5361.8965.0069.6349.2670378
17Fiona Halls74.9473.7975.2476.6170371
18Simon Chambers53.9456.6154.8454.3936.7255.8130342
19John Selby44.0850.8360.0057.8266.5440319
20Alistair Cooke55.8253.0956.7360.8130.6560317
21Marianne Naylor73.8571.3974.5872.2620312
22Kate Holden72.5770.5867.7841.1460312
23Nikki Coutts54.5953.6357.4260.2622.0960308
24Gavin Long55.2270.7772.1455.1540293
25Stuart Gibson62.6161.8165.0349.7850289
26Martin Green65.6866.6370.5749.2230282
27Michael Bradley47.5550.6049.1948.1080275
28Andrew Flind66.7267.1465.6568.95268
29David Raimondo67.5568.9170.2360267
30Tim McMahon61.4872.1847.1160241
31John James67.3569.2968.9730236
32Barry Taylor59.8463.8867.1030221
33Marco Arcidiacono59.2065.7547.6040213
34Keith Savill57.8063.5360181
35Margit Wendelberger James67.0269.3423.8820180
36Toby Lumsden74.0072.5720167
37Rebecca White63.7952.5250166
38Cindy Drinnan64.6766.4734.17165
39Simon Ollerenshaw49.9152.1860.15162
40Zib Gotto61.0147.4650158
41Nigel Coates67.5868.7720156
42Niall Sullivan64.4146.6240151
43Larry Seligman59.3746.3840146
44Lee Gamble59.3759.8220139
45Andrew Mynott78.5750129
46Janet Lipski81.6340122
47Fliss Tournant52.4735.4230118
48Chloe Brown72.3340112
49Bridget Savill59.3050109
50Nick White74.3530104
51Chris Dodge82.8620103
52Iain Henley69.8930100
53Lucy Stebbings57.2331.621099
54Iain Rogers36.726097
55Gina Holley60.473090
56June Brennan80.191090
57Steven McNicolas70.032090
58Roger Reents Curbelo67.422087
59Arthur Oliva65.182085
60Jo Dallas55.063085
61Claire Head54.093084
62Oliver Diggins52.243082
63Anna Kotowska50.983081
64Stephanie Godfrey77.4477
65Linda Brett56.452076
66Darren Barnes56.921067
67David Tew55.991066
68Henry Rowe63.7164
69Helen Howard52.721063
70Tony Kelly60.7261
71Seth Kennard25.873056
72Archie Ruggles-Brise55.7256
73Paul Burgess47.4247
74Trish Cooke3030
75Bryn Reynolds3030
76David Cronk2020
77Michelle Desforges2020
78Jackie Lucas2020
79Jonathan Moller2020
80Lila Oliver2020
81Karen Baddeley1010
82Julia Dolman1010
83Tim Ellis1010
84Becky Howe1010
85Rebecca Hyland-Hawkins1010
86Monica Krylander1010
87Helen Marks1010
88Lorraine Melton1010
89Becky Monk1010
90Emma Ralph1010
91James Rye1010
92Russell Sanford1010
93Liz Stirrat1010
94Stephane Toussenel1010


RACE INDEX
Event Date
MAny marathon or ultra run during the year 
1 and 2Haverhill 10k, 1/2M or full marathon.9th April 2017
3Ashdon 10K1st May 2017
4Great Baddow 10M14th May 2017
5 and 6Rickling 5K or 10K25th June 2017
7 and 8Stortford 5M or 10M2nd July 2017
9KH League 5k at Cambridge3rd Aug 2017
10 and 11Club Trail Race and BBQ at Hadstock - long and short routes10th Sept 2017
12Pleshey Half Marathon24th Sept 2017
13Stebbing 10M12th Nov 2017
14XC League Race - Bishop's Stortford3rd Dec 2017

HOW POINTS ARE AWARDED
1Points are awarded based on your age graded performance (WMA) in each race. A WMA score of 62% will result in 62 points.
2The best 8 out of the 10 listed races to count.
3 10 bonus points to be awarded for competing or marshalling/helping at each of the KH 5K events and XC league events during the year.