Saffron Striders Championship 2019

New - 17 Jun 19: Bonus points from Newmarket 5K added.
RACES/POINTS
RANK STRIDER M 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Bonus Total
1Martin Green61.8674.5173.4673.6240323
2Fiona Halls71.3578.5777.3550277
3Matthew Billis72.2371.5570.9660275
4Mark Frow52.1561.1862.1862.7430268
5Mark Fitzhenry58.2467.5965.9560252
6Marco Arcidiacono58.8970.0071.2050250
7Tina Hamilton56.7765.7165.5260248
8Helen Hewlett68.2969.0064.6140242
9Neil Halls63.6663.2364.4750241
10Robert Shaw63.6165.8065.6740235
11Alistair Cooke57.5561.3359.1650228
12David Martin57.6766.8768.4330223
13Tom Platts57.4069.3769.8820217
14Kate Holden73.6672.5060206
15Nigel Coates75.8276.4150202
16Alan Jones67.7473.6160201
17Graeme Loudain71.8771.8650194
18Chloe Brown69.1172.3950191
19James Hewlett67.7768.6350186
20David Raimondo71.1070.4440182
21June Brennan79.3477.4520177
22Mark Thackstone59.8164.2130154
23Lisa Plumb54.6058.5040153
24Helen Howard58.7962.4330151
25Andrew Flind69.4069.8010149
26Jason Coles47.3150.1140137
27Ian MacDougall86.1950136
28Joe Hall65.6860126
29Darren Barnes60.5964.49125
30Niall Sullivan60.6560.41121
31Lee Gamble56.4860116
32Iain Rogers59.5340100
33Janet Lipski77.142097
34Fliss Tournant65.733096
35Lucie Heanley64.513095
36Rebecca White72.292092
37Tony Bacon62.203092
38Iain Henley70.912091
39Tim McMahon60.873091
40Mark Coutts58.043088
41Vivienne Prentice57.063087
42Anna Kotowska46.964087
43Marc Daynes55.663086
44Paula Thurston53.853084
45Wendy MacDougall62.262082
46Margit Wendelberger James66.361076
47Arthur Oliva65.991076
48Nick White74.7775
49Michael Bradley52.082072
50Larry Seligman61.571072
51Nikki Coutts49.872070
52Sarah Switzer68.4168
53Barry Taylor62.9263
54James Bussell58.2258
55Linda Brett5050
56Zib Gotto5050
57John James5050
58Eilidh Leitch45.8146
59Oliver Diggins4040
60Stuart Gibson4040
61Toby Lumsden3030
62Lorraine Melton3030
63Andrew Mynott3030
64Kate Poulter3030
65James Rye3030
66Bridget Savill3030
67Keith Savill3030
68Guy Tremayne3030
69Fraser Walsh-Beney3030
70Rachel Cornell2020
71Tim Tait2020
72Carolyn Thackstone2020
73Trish Cooke1010
74Jo Dallas1010
75Charlotte Diggins1010
76Rachel Dodds1010
77Chris Dodge1010
78Julia Dolman1010
79Valerie Foreman1010
80Siobhan Gibson1010
81Becky Howe1010
82Shani Lewis1010
83Lila Oliver1010
84Russell Peters1010
85Bryn Reynolds1010
86Alex Smith1010
87David Tew1010
88Ann Walker1010
89Howard Williams1010


RACE INDEX
Event Date
MAny official marathon or ultra run during the year 
1Braintree 5M31st March 2019
2Cambourne 10K7th April 2019
3Hatfield Broad Oak 10K27th May 2019
4Steeple Bumpstead 10K23rd June 2019
5KH 5K League 5K - Saffron Striders @ Carver Barracks11th July 2019
6Riverside Runners 10K4th Aug 2019
7Stort 5M29th Sept 2019
8Thurlow 10M20th Oct 2019
9Lode Half Marathon3rd Nov 2019
10Bass Belle 10 Miler24th Nov 2019

HOW POINTS ARE AWARDED
1Points are awarded based on your age graded performance (WMA) in each race. E.g. a WMA score of 62% will result in 62 points.
2The best 8 out of the 10 listed races to count, or 7 of the listed races plus any official marathon or ultra.
3 10 bonus points to be awarded for competing or marshalling/helping at each of the KH 5K events and XC league events during the year. Note bonus points are not awarded for the listed 5k race.